Cookie Img
Back to top
Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Optic Module » BIDI SFP Optic Module

BIDI SFP Optic Module

BIDI SFP Optic Module
BIDI SFP Optic Module
Product Code : FOG1247
Brand Name : SHENZHEN Y F FIBER
Product Description

Owing to our in-depth knowledge and market understanding, we have become a leading Manufacturer and Exporter of BIDI SFP Optic Module. It is accessible at comprehensive prices in a variety of provided specifications, sizes and other needs of the customers. BIDI SFP Optic Module is massively used for Access networks: such as; Passive Optical Networks(PON) and Point-to-Point ( P2P ), for Inter-system communication between switches, routers, servers, oadm and for Digital video and Closedcircuit television (CCTV) applications.

Other details are as follows:

  • BIDI SFP Optic Module provides single fiber full duplex solution.
  • Data rates up to 2.5Gbps
  • SFP MSA compliant
  • International safety standard IEC 60825-1, 2 compliant
  • Short or long-haul links
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • LC or SC CONNECTOR
  • RoHS compliant

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelenth

Distance

Package

Temp.

Source

media  type

BSFP-SU

155M

1310/1550

3km

BIDI SFP

0~70

FP+PIN

MMF

BSFP-SD

155M

1550/1310

3km

BIDI SFP

0~70

FP+PIN

MMF

BSFP-LU

155M

1310/1490

20km

BIDI SFP

0~70

FP+PIN

SMF

BSFP-LD

155M

1490/1310

20km

BIDI SFP

0~70

DFB+PIN

SMF

BSFP-EU

155M

1310/1490

40KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

FP+PIN

SMF

BSFP-ED

155M

1490/1310

40KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

DFB+PIN

SMF

BSFP-SU

1.25G

1310/1550

3KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

FP+PIN

MMF

BSFP-SD

1.25G

1550/1310

3KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

FP+PIN

MMF

BSFP-LU

1.25G

1310/1550

20KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

FP+PIN

SMF

BSFP-LD

1.25G

1550/1310

20KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

DFB+PIN

SMF

BSFPL-EU

1.25G

1310/1550

40KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

DFB+PIN

SMF

BSFP-ED

1.25G

1550/1310

40KM

BIDI SFP

0~70

DFB+PIN

SMF


K & M SOLUTIONS CO., LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Optic Module' category


Most Popular Products
FC Patch Cord
MPO MTP Patch Cord
Fiber PLC Splitter Module
MPO MTP Fanout Cord