Cookie Img
Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Quick Assembly Connector » Quick Assembly Connector

Quick Assembly Connector

Quick Assembly Connector
Quick Assembly Connector
Product Code : FOG1244
Brand Name : SHENZHEN Y F FIBER
Product Description

Being a reliable Manufacturer and Exporter of the domain, we bring forth widely treasured and demanded Quick Assembly Connector at comprehensive prices. It easily provides open flow and simple terminations of fibers in the field. It further allows the installer to make and terminate connection in minutes. Apart from this, our offered Quick Assembly Connector removes any need of adhesives, epoxy or costly curing ovens. In addition to this, other details related to the offered connector are as follows:

Features:

  • ROHS compliant
  • No special assembling tool.
  • Easy for assembling with mechanical splice  and no polishing
  • Precise mechanical dimensions low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Comply standard of IEC61754-4
  • Repeatable times is no less than 50 times;
  • Long life span design, more than 30 years.
  • Easy for learning technology by a Simple assembling method  (within 1 and half minutes)
  • Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.

Applications:

  • Premise environments
  • Connections at the desk for LAN, WAN, data communications networks;
  • Patch panels
  • Direct equipment termination
  • Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTH) applications
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Equipment test leads

Specifications:

Item

Unit

Parameters

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.5dB (typical ≤0.3dB),1310nm & 1550nm

Return loss

dB

≤-45

Connector type

 

SC/PC SC/APC FC/PC FC/APC

Fiber type

 

SM

Cables diameter

MM

3.0mm, 2×

Bare fiber strength

N

>5

Clad strength

N

>10

Tension

N

>50

Tensile strength (20 N)

dB

IL ≤0.2 & RL ≤5

Mechanical ‎durability(500times)

dB

IL ≤ 0.2& RL ≤ 5

Operating Temperature

°C

-5~70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85


K & M SOLUTIONS CO., LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Most Popular Products
FC Patch Cord
MPO MTP Patch Cord
Fiber PLC Splitter Module
MPO MTP Fanout Cord