Cookie Img
Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Adapter » Telecommunication ST Adapter

Telecommunication ST Adapter

Telecommunication ST Adapter
Telecommunication ST Adapter
Product Code : FOG1219
Brand Name : SHENZHEN Y F FIBER
Product Description

We are a known Manufacturer and Exporter of ST Adapter. This is made using latest techniques, modern machines and quality assured raw materials, which are acquired from reliable vendors of the domain. As a result, our offered ST Adapter is hugely in demand. In order to meet the requirements of the customers, this is provided with a metal housing and with a precision zirconia rugged phosphor bronze sleeve. This sleeve enables stable connection, hence,  it enhances performance

Features are as follows:

  •  Low insertion loss
  •  Good exchangeability and repeatability
  •  Zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeve
  •  "D" hole mount style

Applications

  •  Local Area Networks
  •  Fast Ethernet
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  ATM Networks

Specifications:

  Characteristics  

 Unit  

 Single Mode  

  Insertion Loss (IL)  

 dB  

 â‰¤0.3

  Exchangeability  

 dB  

 IL≤0.2

  Repeatability (500 remates)  

 dB  

 IL≤0.2

  Sleeve material  

 - 

 Zirconia  

  Housing material  

 - 

Zinc Aluminum Alloy

  Operating Temperature  

 °C  

 -40 ~ +70 

  Storage Temperature  

 °C  

 -40 ~ +70 


K & M SOLUTIONS CO., LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Fiber Optic Adapter' category


Most Popular Products
FC Patch Cord
MPO MTP Patch Cord
Fiber PLC Splitter Module
MPO MTP Fanout Cord